The Cricketers Pub

47 Shirley Road, Shirley, Croydon, London, CR0 7ER
02036549848

WHAT'S ON
Bulgaria v Montenegro (Euro 2020)

Bulgaria host Montenegro in Sofia in Group A qualification for the UEFA Euro 2020. This group includes England and Czech Republic.

Fri 22 Mar 2019 5 PM
England v Czech Republic (Euro 2020)

Mark Pougatch hosts coverage of England versus the Czech Republic at Wembley.

Fri 22 Mar 2019 7:45 PM
Moldova v France (Euro 2020)

Moldova face World Cup winners France in Chisinau in Group H qualification for the UEFA Euro 2020. This group also includes Turkey and Iceland.

Fri 22 Mar 2019 7:45 PM
Portugal v Ukraine (Euro 2020)

Portugal meet Ukraine at the Estadio da Luz in Lisbon in UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group B.

Fri 22 Mar 2019 7:45 PM
Georgia v Switzerland (Euro 2020)

Georgia meet Switzerland in Tbilisi in Group D qualifying for UEFA Euro 2020. This group also includes Denmark and the Republic of Ireland.

Sat 23 Mar 2019 2 PM
Gibraltar v Republic of Ireland (Euro 2020)

Gibraltar play the Republic of Ireland at Victoria Stadium in Group D qualifying for UEFA Euro 2020. This group also includes Denmark and Switzerland.

Sat 23 Mar 2019 5 PM
Italy v Finland (Euro 2020)

Italy take on Finland at the Stadio Friuli in Udine in UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group J. This group also contains Greece and Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Sat 23 Mar 2019 7:45 PM
Spain v Norway (Euro 2020)

Spain take on Norway at the Mestalla in UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group F. This group also contains teams including Sweden and Romania.

Sat 23 Mar 2019 7:45 PM
Wales v Slovakia (Euro 2020)

Wales meet Slovakia in Cardiff in Group E qualification for the UEFA Euro 2020. This group also includes World Cup runners-up Croatia.

Sun 24 Mar 2019 2 PM
San Marino v Scotland (Euro 2020)

San Marino host Scotland in Serravalle in Group I qualification for the UEFA Euro 2020. This group also includes Belgium and Russia.

Sun 24 Mar 2019 5 PM
Northern Ireland v Belarus (Euro 2020)

Northern Ireland take on Belarus at Windsor Park in matchday two from UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group C.

Sun 24 Mar 2019 7:45 PM
Netherlands v Germany (Euro 2020)

The Netherlands take on Germany at the Johan Cruijff ArenA in Amsterdam in UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group C. These sides met in the UEFA Nations League in a group won by the Dutch.

Sun 24 Mar 2019 7:45 PM
Azerbaijan v Lithuania (International)

Azerbaijan take on Lithuania in international friendly football at the Bakcell Arena in Baku, Azerbaijan.

Mon 25 Mar 2019 2 PM
Turkey v Moldova (Euro 2020)

Turkey host Moldova in Eskisehir in Group H qualification for the UEFA Euro 2020. This group also includes World Cup winners France.

Mon 25 Mar 2019 5 PM
Montenegro v England (Euro 2020)

England travel to Montenegro to play their second qualification match for the 2020 European Championship. With commentary from Clive Tyldesley and Lee Dixon.

Mon 25 Mar 2019 7:45 PM
France v Iceland (Euro 2020)

World Cup champions France take on Iceland at the Stade de France in qualification for UEFA Euro 2020.

Mon 25 Mar 2019 7:45 PM
Portugal v Serbia (Euro 2020)

Portugal take on Serbia at the Estadio da Luz in Lisbon in UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying Group B. This group also contains Ukraine, Lithuania and Luxembourg.

Mon 25 Mar 2019 7:45 PM